Advertisement

Home / Cars / Motorsports / News / Flow King of the Hill 2016 Results

Mon, May 30th 2016

Flow King of the Hill 2016 Results

Key to nationalities (competitor from Barbados unless shown): ENG – England; FRA – France; GUY – Guyana; IRL – Republic of Ireland; JAM – Jamaica; MTQ – Martinique; NED – The Netherlands; NIR – Northern Ireland; SCO – Scotland; TRI – Trinidad & Tobago; WAL – Wales

Overall
1st equal Simon Jean-Joseph – FRA/Jack Boyere - FRA (WRC-1 Sol/Marina du Marin/Easydrift/Long Horn/La Martinique/Intercontinental Shipping Ford Focus WRC08) & Jeffrey Panton – JAM/Michael Fennell Jnr – JAM (WRC-1 Rubis/Sandals Barbados/KIG Ford Focus WRC06), 2m 46.33s
3rd Elfyn Evans – WAL/Craig Parry - WAL (GpA Sol/Intercontinental Shipping Ford Fiesta R5 Evo), + 01.16s
4th Rob Swann – ENG/Aaron Rayner - ENG (WRC-1 Elegant Hotels/Blue Sky Luxury/Cygnet Plant Subaru Impreza WRC S12B), + 01.45s
5th Roger Skeete/Louis Venezia (WRC-1 Sol/Flow/Automotive Art Subaru Impreza WRC S12B), + 02.90s
6th Josh Read/Mark Jordan (SM2 Sprite/Stihl/Gliptone/Hankook/Weetabix/Chutney's/Urban Kitchen/Cell Hut/Cockspur Toyota Starlet), + 06.20s
7th Roger Mayers/Sean Corbin (SM2 Chefette/Digicel/Sol/DHL/Illusion Graphics/Hankook WR Starlet), + 07.58s
8th Rhett Watson/James Hutchinson (SM3 Chefette/Carter's Pitstop/Stihl/Gliptone/Gunk/The Unknown Entity in support of Little Pink Gift BMW M3), + 08.35s
9th Dane Skeete/Tyler Mayhew (SM2 Sol/Flow/Automotive Art/Williams Trading Inc Peugeot 306 Maxi), + 08.53s
10th Andrew Jones/Lindsey Pilkington – ENG (SM2 Lucozade/Caribbean Powder Coating Ford Escort MkII), + 10.43s
etc

WRC-1: 1st Jean-Joseph/Boyere & Panton/Fennell, 2m 46.33s; 3rd Swann/Rayner, + 01.45s; etc
WRC-2: 1st Roger Hill/Graham Gittens (Esso/Nassco/MotorMac/Pennzoil Toyota Corolla WRC), 2m 56.88s – 11th overall; 2nd Nigel Worswick – ENG/Rebecca Kirsch - ENG (Worswick Engineering/Rallytech Composites Ford Escort WRC), + 02.12s; 3rd Martin Donnelly – IRL/Brian Doherty - IRL (WRC-2 Eire Concrete Toyota Corolla WRC), + 02.89s
Group A: 1st Evans/Parry, 2m 47.49s; 2nd Avinash Chatrani/Andrew Skeete (Lenovo/PowerBass/Gunk/iShop/Electric Avenue/Copocabana/Unlabeled Society Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI), + 11.10s; 3rd Joe McQuillan – NIR/David Forde - IRL (Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX), + 12.68s; etc
Group N: 1st Andrew Mallalieu/Geoff Goddard (Terra Caribbean Subaru Impreza N10), 2m 58.31s – 12th o/a; 2nd David Coelho – TRI/James Harris – ENG (Zanzibar/Kaizan Sushi/VP Fuels/Total Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX), + 01.42s; 3rd Mark Thompson/Kurt Seabra - GUY (Rock Hard Cement/Stag Beer/Automotive Art/NKM Clothing/Bio-Beauty Day Spa/Valvoline/Slam 101.1FM/Versatile Construction/Glassesco Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX), + 05.89s; etc
SuperModified 3: 1st Watson/Hutchinson, 2m 54.68s; 2nd Mark Kinch/Andrew Peirce (BMW M3), + 13.16s; 3rd Martin Stockdale - ENG/Laura-Jo Stockdale - ENG (Divi Southwinds Beach Resort/Drive-a-Matic/Canems Engine Management/Quarry Motors BMW 1M Coupe), + 14.33s; etc
SM2: 1st Read/Jordan, 2m 52.53s; 2nd Mayers/Corbin, + 01.38s; 3rd Skeete/Mayhew, + 02.33s; etc
SM1: 1st Jeremy Gonsalves/Chris Corbin (Sign Depot/Makita/Star Products/Valvoline/Yamaha/John Hardman Engineering Opel Corsa), 3m 05.63s – 24th o/a; 2nd Edward Corbin/Johnathan Alleyne (Automotive Art/Pro Sales/KlarkOdio/Hilti Daihatsu Charmant), + 11.60s; 3rd Shareef Walcott/Jan-Yves Hinds (Melwani's/Novus Tech/Castrol/Caribbean Pleasures/Mianect Toyota Corolla), + 19.43s; etc
Modified 2: 1st Daryl Clarke/Russell Brancker (Roberts Manufacturing/Amir's Chicken/Valvoline/MQI Collision Repair Honda Civic), 2m 59.54s – 15th o/a; 2nd Jamal Brathwaite/Dario Hoyte (Platinum Motors Collision Repair/Valvoline/Automotive Art/Consumers Guarantee Insurance/Sunoco Fuels/JSB Motorsport/Ellesmere Quarries Honda Civic Type-R), + 05.79s; 3rd Kurt Thompson/Adam Straker (Glassesco/NKM Clothing/Bio-Beauty Day Spa/Beacon Insurance/R A Mapp/Slam 101.1FM/Versatile Construction Honda Civic), + 09.43s; etc
M1: 1st Neil Corbin/Matthew Staffner (Nassco/Jason Jones/Auto Solutions/Emtage Electric/BG Products & Services/Valvoline Toyota Starlet), 3m 02.10s – 21st o/a; 2nd Kenny Hall - SCO/Fenny Wesselink – NED (The Sporting Pig Sports Bar & Restaurant/Halltune Garage Ford Puma S1600), + 07.60s; 3rd Pascal Calvel – MTQ/Miguel Azerot – MTQ (ABC Depannage/SODIVA/Pro ROC/Tilo Citroen C2 R2 Max), + 14.45s; etc
M: 1st Marcel Freling – ENG/Karen Robinson – ENG (All Seasons Resort Barbados/Mel Hudson Motors/Nankang Tyres/True Budget Accommodation/Vision tek.co.uk/Roverbreakers MG ZR), 3m 28.69s – 63rd o/a; 2nd Simon Nutter – ENG/Robert Nutter – ENG (Silverblue Tours Skoda Fabia), + 10.92s; 3rd Howard Paterson – ENG/Ruth Paterson – ENG (Rallydrive Driver Tuition/Little Bristol Beach Bar Speightstown Skoda Fabia), + 15.27s
Historic 2: 1st Greg Cozier/Natasha Farnum (Barbados Historic Rally Carnival/Geest Line/MS Motorsport/Jondel Race Engines Ford Escort RS), 3m 10.14s – 34th o/a; 2nd Raymond Clough - ENG/Stephen Bell (Saint-Gobain Weber Ford Escort MkI), + 02.96s; 3rd Sean Kukula - ENG/Emma Arthur - ENG (Competitionsupplies.com/Lifeline Fire & Safety Systems/WOSP Performance/TRS Motorsport Equipment/Cobra Seats/DMD Motorsport Engineering/Tilton Engineering Ford Escort MkII), + 15.97; etc
H1: 1st Russell Roberts - ENG/Barry Simpson - ENG (Peugeot 205GTi), 3m 44.95s – 71st o/a
Clubman 2: 1st Allan Kinch/Allan Maynard (Jolly Roger/Boom Energy Drink/Pirate's Cove/Cran Plus Water BMW 318ti), 3m 24.17s – 58th o/a; 2nd Paul Inniss/Selena Kirton (Durex Barbados/Caribbean Villa Chefs/Hugh Auto Body/Drive-A-Matic Car Rentals/Sun General Insurance/JJ Racing Team/East Point Grill/Terasu Restaurant/The Chicken Shop Inc/Rallymaxx Honda Civic), + 01.66s
C1: 1st Pierre Clarke/Ezra Gibbs (SDRR Hydraulics & Industrial Spares Honda Civic), 3m 19.46s – 52nd o/a; 2nd Jermin Pope/Adam Cox (Glassesco/Good time Snacks/NKM/UFO/Niccolls & Edghill Construction/Bio Beauty Day Spa/Tile Express/Slam 101.1FM Honda Civic), + 03.17s; 3rd Peter Gallagher – IRL/Rene Forde (Dublin Crystal Peugeot 206XSi), + 15.27s; etc
Group B2: 1st Andrew Costin-Hurley - ENG/Rob Brook - ENG (True Colour Racing/Earl's Performance Hoses Ford Puma Evo), 3m 17.88s – 49th o/a; 2nd Calvin Briggs/Michael Best (Lucas Oil/Massy Realty Ford Sierra), + 39.60s
Group B1: 1st Chris Ullyett/Tammy Lashley (Ullyett's Machine Shop/Proj-Rx Inc BMW M3), 3m 10.67s – 36th o/a; 2nd Pete Rayner – ENG/Maria Rayner - ENG (Perry Road Autos Ford Escort MkII), + 0.01s

Photo Gallery
Advertisement